Judging at Penrith Show
Penrith Show Date
22ndJuly
2017

Show Results 2016

  • Cattle 2016
  • Sheep 2016
  • Horses 2016
  • Industrial 2016
  • Vintage Tractors & Implements 2016
  • Arable 2016
  • Walling 2016
  • Others 2016
1010 Holstein
  Maiden Heifer
  1st M & D Wilson 2nd DR & HM Horsley
1011 Holstein
  Cow in Calf
  1st Newton Rigg College
1012 Holstein
  Junior Heifer in Milk
  1st Mr C Dent 2nd Messrs Williamson 3rd Skirwith Hall Farms
  4th DR & HM Horsley
1013 Holstein
  Senior Heifer in Milk
  1st DR & HM Horsley 2nd Belle Genetics 3rd Messrs Fisher
  4th M & D Wilson
1014 Holstein
  Cow (Junior) in Milk
  1st Evening Hill Farms Ltd 2nd Skirwith Hall Farms Ltd 3rd Messrs Fisher
  4th Messrs Fisher
1015 Holstein
  Cow (Senior) in Milk
  1st Evening Hill Farms Ltd 2nd Skirwith Hall Farms Ltd 3rd Mr C Dent
  4th Messrs Fisher
1016 Holstein
  Best Group of 3
  1st Skirwith Hall Farms Ltd 2nd Messrs Fisher 3rd Crossfell Holsteins
  4th M & D Wilson
1017 Holstein
  Heifer Calf: under 8 months on Show Day
  1st Messrs Williamson 2nd M & D Wilson 3rd M & D Wilson
  4th Messrs M Armstrong
1018 Holstein
  Heifer Calf: 8-12 months on Show Day
  1st DR & HM Horsley 2nd Belle Genetics 3rd Belle Genetics
  4th Crossfell Holsteins
Championship Holstein
  Champion & Reserve
  1st Evening Hill Farms Ltd 2nd DR & HM Horsley
1030 Shorthorn
  Maiden Heifer
  1st Mr D Jackson
1031 Shorthorn
  Heifer in Calf
  1st Messrs GA & DW Dent
1032 Shorthorn
  Heifer in Milk
  1st Messrs GA & DW Dent
1033 Shorthorn
  Cow in Calf
  1st Mr JM Fisher
1034 Shorthorn
  Cow in Milk
  1st Messrs GA & DW Dent 2nd Mr JM Fisher
1035 Shorthorn
  Group of 3
  1st Messrs GA & DW Dent 2nd Mr D Jackson
1036 Shorthorn
  Maiden Heifer: under 8 months on Show Day
  1st Mr P Armstrong
1037 Shorthorn
  Maiden Heifer: 8-12 months on Show Day
  1st Mr P Armstrong 2nd Mr JM Fisher 3rd Mr JM Fisher
  4th Messrs GA & DW Dent
Championship Shorthorn
  Champion & Reserve
  1st Messrs GA & DW Dent 2nd Messrs GA & DW Dent
1050 Jersey
  Maiden Heifer
  1st M & D Wilson
1052 Jersey
  Heifer in Milk
  1st S & DC Bland 2nd S & DC Bland
1053 Jersey
  Cow in Calf
  1st S & DC Bland
1054 Jersey
  Cow in Milk
  1st M & D Wilson 2nd S & DC Bland 3rd S & DC Bland
1055 Jersey
  Group of 3
  1st S & DC Bland 2nd M & D Wilson
1057 Jersey
  Heifer in Calf: 8-12 months on Show Day
  1st M & D Wilson
Championship Jersey
  Champion & Reserve
  1st M & D Wilson 2nd S & DC Bland
1000 Dairy Young Handler
  Junior - Handler to be 12 years or younger
  1st Jack Wilson 2nd Torie Wilson 3rd Kailum Brown
  4th Thomas Harrison
1001 Dairy Young Handler
  Intermediate: Handler to be 13-16 years
  1st Tom Horsley 2nd A Fisher
1002 Dairy Young Handler
  Senior
  1st Will Horsley 2nd Rebecca Fearon 3rd G Fisher
  4th Sian Edmonson
Championship Dairy Young Handler
  Champion & Reserve
  1st Tom Horsley 2nd Jack Wilson
Championship Inter Dairy Calf Championship
  Champion & Reserve
  1st DR & HM Horsley 2nd M & D Wilson
1070 Dairy
  Interbreed Group
  1st Skirwith Hall Farms Ltd 2nd Messrs Fisher 3rd M & D Wilson
  4th S & DC Bland
1071 Dairy
  Interbreed Pairs
  1st DR & HM Horsley 2nd Messrs Fisher 3rd M & D Wilson
  4th S & DC Bland
Supreme Dairy Championship Dairy
  Champion & Reserve
  1st Evening Hill Farms Ltd 2nd M & D Wilson
1090 Limousin
  Maiden Heifer
  1st Messrs Jenkinson 2nd N Chappelhow & M Morley 3rd N Chappelhow & M Morley
  4th CW & JE Johnston
1091 Limousin
  Heifer with calf at foot or in calf
  1st Messrs Jenkinson
1092 Limousin
  Cow with calf at foot or in calf
  1st Messrs Jenkinson
1093 Limousin
  Best Group of 3
  1st N Chappelhow & M Morley 2nd Messrs Jenkinson
1094 Limousin
  Bull
  1st Messrs Jenkinson
Championship Limousin
  Champion & Reserve
  1st Messrs Jenkinson 2nd Messrs Jenkinson
1101 British Blue
  Maiden Heifer
  1st Mr M Benson 2nd Mr M Benson
1104 British Blue
  Bull
  1st Mr M Benson
1106 British Blue
  Best Group of 3
  1st Mr M Benson
Championship British Blue
  Champion & Reserve
  1st Mr M Benson 2nd Mr M Benson
1140 Simmental
  Maiden Heifer
  1st Messrs RCS & CFE Addison 2nd Mr A Tallentire 3rd Mr A Tallentire
1142 Simmental
  Cow with calf at foot or in calf
  1st Messrs RCS & CFE Addison
Championship Simmental
  Champion & Reserve
  1st Messrs RCS & CFE Addison 2nd Messrs RCS & CFE Addison
1150 Native Beef Breed
  Maiden Heifer
  1st Mrs CS Fletcher 2nd Mrs CS Fletcher 3rd Mrs CS Fletcher
1153 Native Beef Breed
  Bull
  1st Mrs CS Fletcher 2nd Messrs RCS & CFE Addison
Championship Native Beef Breed
  Champion & Reserve
  1st Mrs CS Fletcher 2nd Messrs RCS & CFE Addison
1007 Young Handler Beef Calf Classes
  Junior - Handler to be 12 years or younger
  1st Matthew Benson
1008 Young Handler Beef Calf Classes
  Intermediate: Handler to be 13-16 years
  1st Isla Soutter 2nd Joe Walker 3rd Peter Fell
1009 Young Handler Beef Calf Classes
  Senior: Handler to be 17-26 years
  1st Michael Morley 2nd Nicola Chappelhow 3rd Rebecca Johnston
Championship Young Handler Beef Calf Classes
  Champion & Reserve
  1st Michael Morley 2nd Isla Soutter
1170 Prime Beef
  Bullock: any breed or cross
  1st N Chappelhow & M Morley 2nd Mr G Tunstall 3rd Mr NE Slack
  4th Barker & Johnston
1171 Prime Beef
  Heifer: any breed, any cross
  1st N Chappelhow & M Morley 2nd Barker & Johnston 3rd N Chappelhow & M Morley
  4th IK & AM Grisedale
Championship Prime Beef
  Champion & Reserve
  1st N Chappelhow & M Morley 2nd N Chappelhow & M Morley
1180 Beef
  Interbreed Pairs
  1st Messrs Jenkinson 2nd N Chappelhow & M Morley 3rd Mr NE Slack
Supreme Beef Championship Beef
  Champion & Reserve
  1st Messrs Jenkinson 2nd N Chappelhow & M Morley
Championship Registered BFL - Traditional Type
  Champion & Reserve
  1st Mr S Thomason 2nd Mr S Thomason
2000 Registered BFL - Traditional Type
  Aged Ram
  1st Mr S Thomason
2001 Registered BFL - Traditional Type
  Shearling Ram
  1st M & C Drummond 2nd Mr S Nelson 3rd JW & AM Little
2002 Registered BFL - Traditional Type
  Ram Lamb
  1st Mr S Thomason 2nd Mr S Nelson 3rd Mr S Thomason
  4th Mr S Nelson
2003 Registered BFL - Traditional Type
  Ewe to have reared a lamb in 2016
  1st M & C Drummond 2nd Mr S Thomason 3rd JW & AM Little
  4th M & C Drummond
2004 Registered BFL - Traditional Type
  Gimmer Shearling
  1st Mr SJ Crozier 2nd Mr S Thomason 3rd M & C Drummond
  4th Mr SJ Crozier
2005 Registered BFL - Traditional Type
  Ewe Lamb
  1st Mr S Thomason 2nd Mr S Thomason 3rd Mr SJ Crozier
  4th M & C Drummond
Championship Registered BFL - Traditional Type - Progeny Group
  Champion & Reserve
  1st M & C Drummond 2nd Mr S Nelson
2006 Registered BFL - Traditional Type - Progeny Group
  3 Ram lambs by the same sire
  1st Mr S Nelson
2007 Registered BFL - Traditional Type - Progeny Group
  3 Ewes by the same sire
  1st M & C Drummond
2008 Registered BFL - Traditional Type - Progeny Group
  3 Gimmer shearlings by the same sire
  1st M & C Drummond 2nd Mr SJ Crozier
2009 Registered BFL - Traditional Type - Progeny Group
  3 Gimmer lambs by the same sire
  1st JW & AM Little
2010 Registered BFL - Traditional Type - Progeny Group
  3 Recorded lambs by the same sire
  1st M & C Drummond
Championship Registered BFL - Crossing Type
  Champion & Reserve
  1st WC Porter & Son 2nd M Drummond
2011 Registered BFL - Crossing Type
  Aged Ram
  1st CT & JE Willoughby & Sons
2012 Registered BFL - Crossing Type
  Shearling Ram
  1st M Drummond 2nd Henry Harvey & Son 3rd JC Walker & Son
2013 Registered BFL - Crossing Type
  Ram Lamb
  1st JC & E Pedley & Sons 2nd Henry Harvey & Son 3rd Henry Harvey & Son
  4th Chris Pears
2014 Registered BFL - Crossing Type
  Ewe to have reared a lamb in 2016
  1st WC Porter & Son 2nd WC Porter & Son 3rd WC Porter & Son
  4th S & J Lowthian
2015 Registered BFL - Crossing Type
  Gimmer Shearling
  1st WC Porter & Son 2nd M Drummond 3rd WC Porter & Son
  4th WC Porter & Son
2016 Registered BFL - Crossing Type
  Ewe Lamb
  1st CT & JE Willoughby & Sons 2nd JC & E Pedley & Sons 3rd JC & E Pedley & Sons
  4th M Drummond 5th CT & JE Willoughby & Sons 6th Henry Harvey & Son
Championship Registered BFL - Crossing Type - Progeny Groups
  Champion & Reserve
  1st WC Porter & Son 2nd JC & E Pedley & Sons
2018 Registered BFL - Crossing Type - Progeny Groups
  3 Ewes by the same sire
  1st WC Porter & Son
2019 Registered BFL - Crossing Type - Progeny Groups
  3 Gimmer shearlings by the same sire
  1st WC Porter & Son
2020 Registered BFL - Crossing Type - Progeny Groups
  3 Gimmer lambs by the same sire
  1st JC & E Pedley & Sons 2nd CT & JE Willoughby & Sons 3rd S & J Lowthian
Championship Mules
  Champion & Reserve
  1st RJD & FD Wilson 2nd RD Archer & Son
2030 Mules
  2 Mule Lambs - Swaledale type
  1st RJD & FD Wilson
2031 Mules
  1 Mule Ewe - Swaledale type
  1st RJD & FD Wilson 2nd RJD & FD Wilson 3rd GE Jackson
  4th Mr R Batty
2032 Mules
  2 Mule Gimmer Shearlings - Swaledale type
  1st RJD & FD Wilson 2nd PJ &DE Elliott 3rd Mr R Batty
2033 Mules
  1 Mule Gimmer Shearling - Swaledale Type
  1st RJD & FD Wilson 2nd RJD & FD Wilson 3rd GE Jackson
  4th PJ & DE Elliott 5th GE Jackson
2034 Mules
  2 Mule Ewe Lambs - Swaledale Type
  1st RJD & FD Wilson 2nd AG & KF Nicholson 3rd Mr J Smith-Jackson
  4th Mr J Smith-Jackson 5th PL & J Dawson 6th JC & E Pedley & SOns
2035 Mules
  1 Mule Ewe Lamb - Swaledale Type
  1st AG & KF Nicholson 2nd RJD & FD Wilson 3rd WM Hutchinson & Sons
  4th Mr J Smith-Jackson 5th WM Hutchinson & Sons 6th AC & K Pye & Son
2036 Mules
  2 Mule Ewe Lambs - Blackfaced Type
  1st RD Archer & Son 2nd RD Archer & Son
2037 Mules
  1 Mule Ewe Lamb - Blackfaces Type
  1st RD Archer & Son 2nd RD Archer & Son 3rd RD Archer & Son
  4th RD Archer & Son
2040 Mules
  Swaledale with her own twin gimmer lambs
  1st Mr J Smith-Jackson 2nd PL & J Dawson 3rd Kilnstown Farms Ltd
  4th PL & J Dawson
Championship Mules - BFL Progeny Show
  Champion & Reserve
  1st Mr J Smith-Jackson 2nd RD Archer & Son
2041 Mules - BFL Progeny Show
  3 Mule Ewe Lambs with sire - Swaledale type
  1st Mr J Smith-Jackson 2nd PL & J Dawson 3rd PL & J Dawson
  4th Kilnstown Farms Ltd
2042 Mules - BFL Progeny Show
  3 Mule Ewe Lambs with sire - Blackfaced type
  1st RD Archer & Son
Championship Beltex & Beltex Progeny Groups
  Champion & Reserve
  1st K & R Buckle 2nd Mr HC Jewitt
2050 Beltex & Beltex Progeny Groups
  Aged Ram
  1st Mr HC Jewitt 2nd Mr AJ Wood 3rd K & R Buckle
  4th MR & JE Davis
2051 Beltex & Beltex Progeny Groups
  Shearling Ram
  1st MR & JE Davis 2nd Mr HC Jewitt 3rd Mr B Hall
  4th K Armistead & H Kellett 5th K & R Buckle 6th Mr HC Jewitt
2052 Beltex & Beltex Progeny Groups
  Ram Lamb
  1st Mrs AE Story 2nd MR & JE Davis 3rd J & S Wilkinson
  4th Mrs AE Story
2053 Beltex & Beltex Progeny Groups
  Ewe to have reared a lamb in 2016
  1st MR & JE Davis 2nd J & S Wilkinson 3rd K Armistead & H Kellett
  4th Mr AJ Wood 5th James Little 6th K & R Buckle
2054 Beltex & Beltex Progeny Groups
  Gimmer Shearling
  1st K & R Buckle 2nd M & E Jennings 3rd MR & JE Davis
  4th Mr HC Jewitt 5th Mr AJ Wood 6th Mr J Carlile
2055 Beltex & Beltex Progeny Groups
  Gimmer Lamb
  1st J & S Wilkinson 2nd James Little 3rd K Armistead & H Kellett
  4th Mr AJ Wood 5th Mr J Guiry 6th James Little
2058 Beltex & Beltex Progeny Groups
  Pair of Lambs
  1st J & S Wilkinson 2nd A & J Neachell 3rd James Little
  4th B Teasdale 5th MR & JE Davis 6th Mr AJ Wood
2059 Beltex & Beltex Progeny Groups
  3 Ram lambs by the same sire
  1st MR & JE Davis 2nd A & J Neachell 3rd James Little
  4th M & E Jennings
2060 Beltex & Beltex Progeny Groups
  3 Gimmer lambs by the same sire
  1st MR & JE Davis 2nd James Little 3rd A & J Neachell
  4th Mr AJ Wood
2061 Beltex & Beltex Progeny Groups
  Young Handler
  1st Chloe Fitton 2nd Charlie Blades 3rd Hollie Wilkinson
  4th Riley Teasdale
Championship Beltex - Butchers Lambs (Non Accredited Only)
  Champion & Reserve
  1st Mr M Brown 2nd Mr M Brown
2062 Beltex - Butchers Lambs (Non Accredited Only)
  2 Beltex under 35kg
  1st Mr M Brown 2nd Mr R Garth
2063 Beltex - Butchers Lambs (Non Accredited Only)
  2 Beltex 35-39kg
  1st Mr M Brown 2nd Mr R Garth 3rd Wendy Storey
2064 Beltex - Butchers Lambs (Non Accredited Only)
  2 Beltex 40-44kg
  1st Mr M Brown 2nd Wendy Storey 3rd Wendy Storey
2065 Beltex - Butchers Lambs (Non Accredited Only)
  3 Beltex under 40kg
  1st Mr M Brown
2066 Beltex - Butchers Lambs (Non Accredited Only)
  3 Beltex over 40kg
  1st Mr M Brown
Championship Suffolk (Accredited)
  Champion & Reserve
  1st Ms S Ryder 2nd Mr I Graham
2070 Suffolk (Accredited)
  Ram, Shearling or above
  1st Mr I Graham 2nd B Teasdale 3rd P & K Brannen
  4th Mr I Graham
2071 Suffolk (Accredited)
  Ram Lamb
  1st P & K Brannen 2nd B Teasdale 3rd Ms S Ryder
2072 Suffolk (Accredited)
  Ewe to have reared a lamb in 2016
  1st Ms S Ryder 2nd Mr I Graham
2073 Suffolk (Accredited)
  Gimmer Shearling
  1st Ms S Ryder 2nd Mr I Graham 3rd Mr I Graham
2074 Suffolk (Accredited)
  Gimmer Lamb
  1st P & K Brannen 2nd Ms S Ryder 3rd B Teasdale
  4th P & K Brannen
2075 Suffolk (Accredited)
  Group, 1 male & 2 females
  1st Mr I Graham 2nd P & K Brannen 3rd Ms S Ryder
  4th B Teasdale
Championship Swaledale
  Champion & Reserve
  1st Messrs GA & DE Slack 2nd Messrs GA & DE Slack
2090 Swaledale
  Ram, 2 shear or above
  1st Messrs GA & DE Slack
2092 Swaledale
  Ram Lamb
  1st Messrs GA & DE Slack 2nd Messrs GA & DE Slack
2093 Swaledale
  Ewe to have reared a lamb in 2016
  1st Messrs GA & DE Slack
2094 Swaledale
  Gimmer Shearling
  1st Messrs GA & DE Slack 2nd Messrs GA & DE Slack
2095 Swaledale
  Gimmer Lamb
  1st Messrs GA & DE Slack 2nd Messrs GA & DE Slack
2096 Swaledale
  Group, 1 male & 2 females
  1st Messrs GA & DE Slack
Championship Herdwick
  Champion & Reserve
  1st IK & AM Grisedale 2nd BL Stagg
2100 Herdwick
  Ram, 2 shear or above
  1st IK & AM Grisedale 2nd D & J Wilson 3rd IK & AM Grisedale
  4th BL Stagg
2101 Herdwick
  Shearling Ram
  1st D & J Wilson 2nd IK & AM Grisedale 3rd Mr G Purcell
  4th Miss N Race
2102 Herdwick
  Shearling Ewe
  1st IK & AM Grisedale 2nd Mr G Purcell 3rd D & J Wilson
  4th BL Stagg
2103 Herdwick
  Shearling Ewe
  1st BL Stagg 2nd IK & AM Grisedale 3rd D & J Wilson
  4th D & J Wilson
2104 Herdwick
  Ram Lamb
  1st IK & AM Grisedale 2nd D & J Wilson 3rd Miss N Race
  4th BL Stagg
2105 Herdwick
  Gimmer Lamb
  1st Miss N Race 2nd D & J Wilson 3rd Miss N Race
  4th IK & AM Grisedale
2106 Herdwick
  Group, 1 male & 2 females
  1st D & J Wilson 2nd IK & AM Grisedale 3rd BL Stagg
  4th Mr G Purcell
Championship Jacob
  Champion & Reserve
  1st Mr P Murray 2nd Mr C Richardson
2110 Jacob
  Ram any age
  1st Mr C Richardson 2nd Mr P Murray 3rd Mr M Benson
  4th Mrs E Wilson
2111 Jacob
  Ram Lamb
  1st Mr P Murray 2nd Mr C Richardson 3rd Mr T Roper
  4th Mr M Benson
2112 Jacob
  Ewe 2 shear or above
  1st Mr C Richardson 2nd Mrs E Wilson 3rd Mrs E Wilson
2113 Jacob
  Shearling Ewe
  1st Mr P Murray 2nd Mrs E Wilson 3rd Mr M Benson
  4th Mrs E Wilson
2114 Jacob
  Gimmer Lamb
  1st Mr P Murray 2nd Mr C Richardson 3rd Mrs E Wilson
  4th Mrs E Wilson
2115 Jacob
  Pair, 1 male & 1 female
  1st Mr C Richardson 2nd Mr P Murray 3rd Mr M Benson
  4th Mr P Murray
Championship British Pure Bred Texel (Accredited)
  Champion & Reserve
  1st Mr J Robinson 2nd Messrs Reed
2120 British Pure Bred Texel (Accredited)
  Ram, 2 shear or above
  1st Mr R Wilson 2nd RF Gargett & Sons
2122 British Pure Bred Texel (Accredited)
  Ram Lamb
  1st Messrs Reed 2nd Mr J Robinson 3rd J & S Wilkinson
  4th Mr R Wilson
2123 British Pure Bred Texel (Accredited)
  Ewe to have reared a lamb in 2016
  1st Messrs G Wilkinson 2nd Mr W Swinbank 3rd Mr NR Woodmass
  4th Messrs Reed
2124 British Pure Bred Texel (Accredited)
  Gimmer Shearling
  1st Mr J Robinson 2nd Mr J Robinson 3rd Messrs G Wilkinson
  4th J & S Wilkinson 5th Mr J Robinson 6th Mr NR Woodmass
2125 British Pure Bred Texel (Accredited)
  Gimmer Lamb
  1st Leigh Smith 2nd Messrs Reed 3rd Leigh Smith
  4th Mr J Robinson 6th Mr J Robinson
2126 British Pure Bred Texel (Accredited)
  Group, 1 male & 2 females
  1st Mr J Robinson 2nd Mr R Wilson 3rd Messrs Reed
  4th Mr W Swinbank
Championship Rough Fell
  Champion & Reserve
  1st E & K Bland 2nd TLB & J Knowles
2130 Rough Fell
  Ram, 2 shear or above
  1st E & K Bland 2nd S & W Dickinson 3rd Mr WJ Dawson
  4th Miss A Harrison
2131 Rough Fell
  Shearling Ram
  1st E & K Bland 2nd Miss A Harrison 3rd Mr WJ Dawson
  4th S & W Dickinson
2132 Rough Fell
  Ram Lamb
  1st TLB & J Knowles 2nd E & K Bland 3rd S & W Dickinson
  4th S & W Dickinson
2133 Rough Fell
  Ewe to have reared a lamb in 2016
  1st S & W Dickinson 2nd E & K Bland 3rd TLB & J Knowles
  4th Miss A Harrison
2134 Rough Fell
  Gimmer Shearling
  1st E & K Bland 2nd E & K Bland 3rd TLB & J Knowles
  4th Mr WJ Dawson 5th Miss A Harrison 6th Miss A Harrison
2035 Rough Fell
  Gimmer Lamb
  1st E & K Bland 2nd Mr WJ Dawson 3rd S & W Dickinson
  4th TLB & J Knowles
2136 Rough Fell
  Tup & Gimmer Lamb
  1st E & K Bland 2nd TLB & J Knowles 3rd S & W Dickinson
  4th Miss A Harrison
2137 Rough Fell
  Group, 1 male & 2 gimmers
  1st E & K Bland 2nd S & W Dickinson 3rd TLB & J Knowles
  4th Mr WJ Dawson
Championship Zwartbles
  Champion & Reserve
  1st AJ Thorburn 2nd Mr C Rae
2140 Zwartbles
  Ram, Shearling or above
  1st Mr & Mrs A Parker 2nd D & S Addison 3rd AJ Thorburn
  4th Mr & Mrs TW Donnelly
2141 Zwartbles
  Ram Lamb
  1st Master O Breeze 2nd Messrs Smith 3rd D & S Addison
  4th Messrs Smith
2142 Zwartbles
  Ewe to have reared a lamb in 2016
  1st AJ Thorburn 2nd Mr C Rae 3rd Messrs Smith
  4th T & G Blamire
2043 Zwartbles
  Gimmer Shearling
  1st Master O Breeze 2nd T & G Blamire 3rd Messrs Smith
  4th Messrs Smith 5th AJ Thorburn 6th Mr & Mrs A Parker
2144 Zwartbles
  Gimmer Lamb
  1st T & G Blamire 2nd Mr & Mrs TW Donnelly 3rd AJ Thorburn
  4th AJ Thorburn 5th Miss F Brown 6th Messrs Smith
2145 Zwartbles
  Group, 1 male & 2 females
  1st Messrs Smith 2nd Master O Breeze 3rd Mr & Mrs A Parker
  4th AJ Thorburn 5th T & G Blarmire 6th Miss A Dickinson
Championship Charollais
  Champion & Reserve
  1st J & D Norman 2nd J & D Norman
2150 Charollais
  Ram, Shearling or above
  1st J & D Norman 2nd JD & V Towers 3rd JJ Wales
  4th JD & V Towers
2151 Charollais
  Ram Lamb
  1st J & D Norman 2nd J & D Norman 3rd JD & V Towers
  4th JJ Wales
2152 Charollais
  Ewe to have reared a lamb in 2016
  1st JD & V Towers 2nd Mr E McCann 3rd JJ Wales
  4th JJ Wales
2153 Charollais
  Gimmer Shearling
  1st J & D Norman 2nd Mr E McCann 3rd J & D Norman
  4th JD & V Towers
2154 Charollais
  Gimmer Lamb
  1st JJ Wales 2nd JJ Wales 3rd J & D Norman
  4th J & D Norman
2155 Charollais
  Group, 1 male & 2 females
  1st J & D Norman 2nd JJ Wales 3rd JD & V Towers
Championship Kerry Hill
  Champion & Reserve
  1st Mr JP Swainson 2nd Mr JP Swainson
2160 Kerry Hill
  Ram, Shearling or above
  1st Mr JP Swainson 2nd Sean Mitchell 3rd Sean Mitchell
  4th Miss R Hewitt
2161 Kerry Hill
  Ram Lamb
  1st Sean Mitchell 2nd Mr JP Swainson 3rd Miss R Hewitt
  4th Mr R Stott
2162 Kerry Hill
  Ewe to have reared a lamb in 2016
  1st Mr JP Swainson 2nd Miss R Hewitt 3rd Miss E Sturch
2163 Kerry Hill
  Gimmer Shearling
  1st Miss R Hewitt 2nd Mr R Stott 3rd Sean Mitchell
  4th Mr JP Swainson
2164 Kerry Hill
  Gimmer Lamb
  1st Mr JP Swainson 2nd Sean Mitchell 3rd Miss E Sturch
  4th Mr R Stott
2165 Kerry Hill
  Group, 1 male & 2 females
  1st Mr JP Swainson 2nd Sean Mitchell 3rd Miss E Sturch
  4th Miss R Hewitt
Championship Any Other Pure Breed
  Champion & Reserve
  1st Mr JW Stables 2nd Mr R Heigh
2170 Any Other Pure Breed
  Ram, Shearling or above
  1st Mrs H Hindmarsh 2nd Ms E Hetherington 3rd S Whitaker & S Parry
  4th Carla Mitchell 5th S Whitaker & S Parry 6th Ms E Hetherington
2171 Any Other Pure Breed
  Ram Lamb
  1st Mr R Heigh 2nd Mr N Armstrong 3rd Mrs H Hindmarsh
  4th Messrs J & A Gargett 5th S Whitaker & S Parry 6th Carla Mitchell
2172 Any Other Pure Breed
  Ewe to have reared a lamb in 2016
  1st Mr JW Stables 2nd Carla Mitchell 3rd Ms E Hetherington
  4th Messrs J & A Gargett 5th Mrs H Hindmarsh 6th S Whitaker & S Parry
2173 Any Other Pure Breed
  Gimmer Shearling or above
  1st Mr R Heigh 2nd Mr R Heigh 3rd Mr JW Stables
  4th Mr N Armstrong 5th Mr R Garth 6th Mrs H Hindmarsh
2174 Any Other Pure Breed
  Gimmer Lamb
  1st Mr JW Stables 2nd Mrs H Hindmarsh 3rd Mr JW Stables
  4th Mr N Armstrong 5th S Whitaker & S Parry 6th Carla Mitchell
Championship Butchers Lambs (Non-Accredited)
  Champion & Reserve
  1st Mr MH Elliott 2nd Wendy Storey
2180 Butchers Lambs (Non-Accredited)
  2 Cross Bred Lambs
  1st Mr MH Elliott 2nd Wendy Storey 3rd Mr MH Elliott
  4th Wendy Storey 5th AG Teasdale 6th AG Teasdale
Championship Young Handler Section
  Champion & Reserve
  1st Oliver Breeze 2nd Reece Teasdale
2182 Young Handler Section
  Handler 10 years & under
  1st Reece Teasdale 2nd Brad Ostle 3rd Oliver Teasdale
  4th L Cousin
2183 Young Handler Section
  Handler 11-16 years old
  1st Oliver Breeze 2nd Nathan Armstrong 3rd Maisie Miller
  4th Emma Hetherington
Supreme Sheep Championship Sheep
  Champion & Reserve
  1st Mr J Robinson 2nd Mr S Thomason
Championship Fell Ponies
  Champion & Reserve
  1st Ms J Stephenson 2nd RJ & BK Potter
4010 Fell Ponies
  Registered Pony - 4 Years Old
  1st Ms J Stephenson - Greenholme 2nd Miss B Potter - Dalefoot Rio 3rd Sparket Mill Equestrian - Lunesdale Wardance
  4th Julia Mitchell - Green Holme Fiona
4011 Fell Ponies
  Registered Brood Mare with foal at foot
  1st Sue Dickinson - Raisbeck Casino 2nd Mr M Fearon - Just Ebony
4012 Fell Ponies
  Foal out of Mare from previous class
  1st Sue Dickinson - Raisbeck Mardi Graas 2nd Mr M Fearon - Setmabanning Jacko
4013 Fell Ponies
  Registered Yearling
  1st RJ & BK Potter - Greenholme Just the Job 2nd Rebecca Handy - Dalewin Starburst 3rd Miss B Potter - Greenholme Juliette
4014 Fell Ponies
  Registered Filly or Gelding
  1st Mr Edwin Winter - Dalewin Roxanne 2nd Mr R Relph-Briggs - Bracklinn Ella
4015 Fell Ponies
  Registered Mare or Gelding - 4 years or older
  1st Mr Edwin Winter - Dalewin Nifty 2nd Hannah Steward - Brocklebank Pimms No 1 3rd Rebecca Handy - Lathomdale Annabelle
Championship Veterans
  Champion & Reserve
  1st Miss Phillipa Dawson-Coates - Aytounhill Midnight Express 2nd Ms K Dixon - Bobby Dazzler
4020 Veterans
  Pre Veteran in hand
  1st Stacey Mitchell - Frankie 2nd Mrs D Bagley - Lakeland Copper 3rd Sally Baker - Polly
  4th Lizzie Dowling - Brycadnant
4021 Veterans
  Veteran in hand
  1st Miss Phillipa Dawson-Coates - Aytounhill Midnight Express 2nd Miss Lizzie Butterworth - Forest Gump 3rd Ms G Hunt - Flash
  4th Iona Palmer - Country Maid
4022 Veterans
  Veteran Plus in hand
  1st Mr & Mrs P Cartmel - Seven Oaks Sable
4023 Veterans
  Pre Veteran ridden
  1st Ms K Dixon - Bobby Dazzler 2nd Lizzie Dowling - Bryncadnant Rory 3rd Mrs H Ellison - Roxette Blackcombe
  4th Emily Horrocks - Tuscani Rob Roy
4024 Veterans
  Veteran ridden
  1st Miss Phillipa Dawson-Coates - Aytounhill Midnight Express - J Jackson 2nd Miss Lizzie Butterworth - Forest Gump 3rd Mrs L Brown - Trailtrow Ealachan - Jessica Bulman
  4th Mrs G Hunt - Flash - Jed Hunt 5th Mr Gary Pigney- Moses - Katie Cowin
4025 Veterans
  Veteran Plus ridden
  1st Mr & Mrs P Cartmel - Seven Oaks Sable - Connie Cartmel
Championship Shetland Ponies
  Champion & Reserve
  1st Mr P Atkinson - Kerloch Velvet 2nd Mrs JL Lowthian - Hartside Katie
4030 Shetland Ponies
  Registered Stallion
  1st Mr & Mrs A Preston - Hose Vibe
4031 Shetland Ponies
  Registered Brood Mare with foal at foot
  1st Mr P Atkinson - Kerloch Velvet 2nd Mrs JL Lowthian - Hartside Katie 3rd Mr G Watson - Myriam of Mawbray
4032 Shetland Ponies
  Registered Foal
  1st Mrs JL Lowthian - Hartside Kian 2nd Mr G Watson - Minnehaha of Mawbray 3rd Mr P Atkinson - Addingham Frankie
4033 Shetland Ponies
  Registered Yearling
  1st Mr G Watson - Myrtle of Mawbray 2nd Mr P Atkinson - Addinham Elsie
4034 Shetland Ponies
  Registered Filly or Gelding
  1st Mrs JL Lowthian - Ravenside Curiosity 2nd Mr G Watson - Maybelline of Mawbray
4035 Shetland Ponies
  Registered Mare or Gelding - 4 years or older
  1st Mrs JL Lowthian - Hartside Beauty 2nd Mr G Watson - Marielle of Mawray 3rd Mr P Atkinson - Horninglow Ellary
  4th Emma Hutchinson - Lotuspoint Sahara
4036 Shetland Ponies
  Registered Mare or Gelding - 4 years or older - To be shown mounted
  1st Emma Hutchinson - Lotuspoint Sahara - Zara Faulder 2nd Mrs L Price - Shoormal Vice - Daisy Price 3rd Ms K Dakin - Dilston Cazan - Gracie Dakin
4037 Shetland Ponies
  Registered Miniature Pony - 1-3 years
  1st A & J Riley - Harstide Golden Lizzie 2nd A & J Riley - Hartside Golden Candice 3rd Mrs IM Walker - Bleach Green Torro
  4th Mrs K Thompson - Fordhouse Ebony
4038 Shetland Ponies
  Registered Miniature Pony - 4 years & over
  1st Mrs IM Walker - Parlington Tabitha 2nd Ms K Thompson - Birchwood Bluebell 3rd Ms K Dakin - Dilston Cazan
  4th Ms S Worthington - Haytonview Lucky
Championship Ex Racers
  Champion & Reserve
  1st Joanna Richards - Monets Garden 2nd Mrs A Noble, Morandi
4040 Ex Racers
  In hand Thoroughbred
  1st Mrs A Noble - Morandi 2nd Alison Royale - Another Late Night 3rd Alex Harrison - Bishops Heir
  4th Nicola Slack - Runswick Relax
4041 Ex Racers
  Ridden Thoroughbred
  1st Joanna Richards - Monets Garden 2nd Mrs A Noble - Morand 3rd Alison Royale - Another Late Night
  4th Miss Nikki Graham - Time Out
Championship M&M In Hand
  Champion & Reserve
  1st Ms Sarah Doran - Whitefield Prince Valiant 2nd Miss L Huschka - Greenholme Emerald
4050 M&M In Hand
  Small breeds
  1st Ms R Robson - Waltwith Santana 2nd Ms R Robson - Waitwith Golden Wind 3rd Ms Z Hyslop - Newoak Classic Edition
  4th Ms K Dakin - Dilston Cazan
4051 M&M In Hand
  Large Breeds
  1st Ms Sarah Doran - Whitefield Prince Valiant 2nd Miss L Huschka - Greenholme Emerald 3rd Ms A Eagle - Menai Lady Carla
  4th Sara Chamberlain - Tower Memory
Championship M&M BSPS Heritage Mini Ridden
  Champion & Reserve
  1st Ms R Robson - Waltwith Santana - Tabitha Paul 2nd Ms A Eagle - Telynav Coppelia - Millie Thorne
4052 M&M BSPS Heritage Mini Ridden
  The BSPS Heritage M&M Open Lead Rein
  1st Ms R Robson - Waltwith Santana - Tabitha Paul 2nd Susan Mullen - Julmar Rozario - Isabella McIntosh 3rd Lynn Wilson - Springwater Oboe - Teagan Wood
  4th Claire Young - Maestir Versace - Ailsa Young
4053 M&M BSPS Heritage Mini Ridden
  The BSPS Heritage M&M Open First Ridden
  1st Ms A Eagle - Telynav Coppelia - Millie Thorne 2nd Mrs L Price - Garnant Elliw - Millie Price 3rd Mrs SA Richardson - Rookery Boomerang - Will Richardson
Championship M&M BSPS Heritage Open Ridden
  Champion & Reserve
  1st Ms J Stephenson - Greenholme Buttercup - Marianna Stephenson 2nd Ms R Robson - Waitwith Golden Wind - R Robson
4055 M&M BSPS Heritage Open Ridden
  Registered Pure Bred Welsh Section A & B
  1st Ms R Robson - Waltwith Golden Wind - R Robson 2nd Ms A Eagle - Telynav Coppelia - Millie Thorne 3rd Tracey Benson - Craigholm Aiden - Emma Benson
4056 M&M BSPS Heritage Open Ridden
  Registered Pure Bred Welsh Section C & D
  1st Sophie Barker 2nd Ms I Gawith - Kerrishill Zeus - Alison Fligg 3rd Dr Ailish O'Callaghan - Kylebeck Magnum
  4th Mrs Cath Mundell - Rushfield Little Gem - Lindsay Mundell
4057 M&M BSPS Heritage Open Ridden
  Registered Pure Bred New Forest & Connemara
  1st Anne Robson - Fly Out of the Blue - Katie Fyfe 2nd Miss Lizzie Butterworth - Harry - E Butterworth 3rd Julia Mitchell - Kilroe Blath - Gillian Knipe
  4th Miss J Charlton - Hoppenhoff Paulina - Hannah Robinson
4058 M&M BSPS Heritage Open Ridden
  Registered Pure Bred Fells, Dales & Highland Ponies
  1st Ms J Stephenson - Greenholme Buttercup - Marianna Stephenson 2nd Sparket Mill Equestrian - Lunesdale Wardance - Sophie Jones 3rd Julia Mitchell - Greenholme Fiona - Julia Mitchell
  4th Sparket Mill Equestrian - Dalefoot Rio - Lucy Jones
Championship M&M - Unregistered
  Champion & Reserve
  1st Julie Thornborrow - Captain Pugwash - Julie Thornborrow 2nd S Ritson - Walena Cherokee Warrior - Miss S Ritson
4059 M&M - Unregistered
  Special Class - Best Unregistered lead rein
  1st Mrs JL Lowthian 2nd Mrs Anna Wilkinson - Angelina - Eleanor Wilkinson 3rd Ms Jodie Gray - Peggy Sue - Sophia Stockdale
  4th Nicole Murray - Pandora - Jamie Moulton
4059a M&M - Unregistered
  Special Class - Best Unregistered ridden
  1st Julie Thornborrow - Captain Pugwash - Julie Thornborrow 2nd S Ritson - Walena Cherokee Warrior - Miss S Ritson 3rd Ms V Braithwaite - Alvora - Sally Braithwaite
  4th Mrs H Ellison - Roxette Blackcombe - Sara Lancaster
Championship Coloured Horse/Pony
  Champion & Reserve
  1st Katie Barker - Billy King of the North - Chris Shacklet 2nd Hannah Stewart - Applegarth Miss Poppy - V Brook
4060 Coloured Horse/Pony
  Traditional In Hand
  1st Katie Barker - Billy King of the North 2nd Mr Arthur Harvey - Tommy 3rd Hannah Stewart - Applegarth Miss Poppy
  4th Mrs L Templeton - CGW Flossy
4061 Coloured Horse/Pony
  Non Traditional In hand
  1st Karen Outram - Parkdene May Song 2nd Mr Paul Fernell - Cool Spirit 3rd Miss D Lowerson - Smart Move
  4th Ms A Scott - Siangie Prano
4062 Coloured Horse/Pony
  Traditional Ridden
  1st Hannah Stewart - Applegarth Miss Poppy - Victoria Brooks 2nd Julie Thornborrow - Captain Pugwash - Julie Thornborrow 3rd Lesley Blogg - Holly Golightly - Lesley Blogg
  4th L Richardson - Jubilee Nemo - Laura Richardson
4064 Coloured Horse/Pony
  Open Traditional youngstock
  1st Mr Arthur Harvey - Fourlands Lulu 2nd Ms A Scott - Siangie Soscarlett 3rd J Bowman
4065 Coloured Horse/Pony
  Open Non Traditional youngstock
  1st Ms A Scott - Park House Addiena 2nd Catherine Nixon - Nixs Disney Avicci
Championship Ridden Hunter
  Champion & Reserve
  1st Mrs D Richardson-Rowell 2nd Miss Lizzie Butterworth - Forest Gump
4070 Ridden Hunter
  Small Ridden Hunter
  1st Miss Lizzy Butterworth - Forest Gump - E Butterworth 2nd Mrs C Harrington - Courtown Ruby - Catherington Harrington 3rd Mrs Christine Stamper - Lough Crew - Christine Stamper
  4th Mrs SA Richardson - Good Question - Helen Manning
4071 Ridden Hunter
  Light weight Ridden Hunter
  1st Mrs D Richardson-Rowell 2nd Mrs Christine Stamper - W Regal Wood - Christine Stamper 3rd Ms L Stanley - Tommy - Louise Stanley
  4th A Hurst
4072 Ridden Hunter
  Medium Weight Ridden Hunter
  1st Victoria Wilson - The Music Man - Victoria Wilson 2nd Amanda Chapelhow - Grey Dawn - Amanda Chapelhow
4073 Ridden Hunter
  Heavy Weight Ridden Hunter
  1st Fiona Veitch 2nd Mrs C Alderson - Thor - Jess Alderson
Championship Hunter Breeding
  Champion & Reserve
  1st Mrs D Richardson-Rowell - Hegglelane Hillbilly 2nd Mr Steven Beaty - Indigo All of Me
4074 Hunter Breeding
  Brood mare with own foal at foot, or in foal
  1st C & A Chappelhow - Crackenthorpe Perfection
4075 Hunter Breeding
  Yearling
  1st Mr Steven Beaty - Indigo All of Me 2nd Mrs FA Kidd - Jardines Midnight Rhapsody
4076 Hunter Breeding
  Filly or Gelding
  1st Mrs D Richardson-Rowell - Hegglelane Hillbilly 2nd Miss R Maughan - Hollywoods Walk of Fame 3rd Mr Dan Broad - Duke
  4th Moya Flynn
Championship Show Hunter Ponies
  Mini Open Hunter Pony
  1st Ms K Brass - Waitwith Jilly Anna - Scarlett Brass 2nd Tracy Benson - Nefydd Adlaes - Emma Nenson
4080 Show Hunter Ponies
  Mini Open Hunter Pony - Lead rein
  1st Ms K Brass - Waitwith Jilly Anna - Scarlett Brass 2nd Angie Scott - Tyssul Kareena - Lexi Scott 3rd claire Young - Maestir Versace - Ailsa Young
  4th Karen Outram - Craigdorne Lady Francesca - Emmie Outram
4081 Show Hunter Ponies
  Mini Open Hunter Pony - First Pony
  1st Tracy Benson - Nefydd Adleas - Emma Benson 2nd Mrs M Graham - Lyndeth Idle Fancy - Poppy Graham 3rd Helen McBride - Barkway Moonwalk - Orla Grace McBride
  4th Tracey Benson - Waitwith Hi Junks - Lucy Benson
Championship Show Hunter Ponies
  Open Show Hunter Pony
  1st Mrs SA Richardson - Good Question - Emma Richardson 2nd Molliemae Jeffrey - Annandale Hallmark - Molliemae Jeffrey
4082 Show Hunter Ponies
  Open Show Hunter Pony - Rider under 12 years
  1st Country Farm Stud - Northern Kiss the Dancer - Rebecca Raine 2nd Miss J Charlton - Pasturefields Pepper - Sarah Robinson 3rd Gillian Knipe - Outrigg Bel Canto - Meara Knipe
  4th Tracy Benson - Waitwith Hi Jinks - Lucy Benson
4083 Show Hunter Ponies
  Open Show Hunter Pony - Rider under 14 years
  1st Molliemae Jeffrey - Annandale Hallmark - Molliemae Jeffrey 2nd Karen Outram - Parkdene May Song - Carys Outram 3rd Ms S Sadler - Marco Polo - Jack Sadler
  4th Ms K Brass - Boston Beckhan - Lydia Brass
4084 Show Hunter Ponies
  Open Show Hunter Pony - Rider under 17 years
  1st Nicola J Patrick - Mr Twist - Laura Holley 2nd Lizzie Dowling - Bryncadnant Rory - Lizzie Dowling 3rd Country Farm Stud - Country Sensation - Eleanor gibson
4085 Show Hunter Ponies
  Open Show Hunter Pony - Rider under 20 years
  1st Mrs SA Richardson - Good Question - Emma Richardson 2nd Lynn Wilson - Sorrelcourt - Nikkita Guy 3rd Gillian Knipe - Showgirl V - Charis Knipe
  4th Mrs K Whitehead - Oakhead Rainbow - Tilly Whitehead
Supreme Horse Championship Champion & Reserve
  1st Miss Phillipa Dawson-Coates - Aytounhill Midnight Express 2nd Mrs D Richardson-Rowell - Hegglelane Hillbilly
4090 Any Foreign Breed
  Open Foreign Breed
  1st Mr & Mrs MJ Fowler - Fowlers Filthy Gorgeous - F Clark-Fowler 2nd Ms V Braithwaite - Alvaro - Sally Braithwaite 3rd Mrs G Hunt - Chamillionare - Gill Hunt
4091 Concours de Elegance
  Open Concours de Elegance
  1st Barbara Stephenson - Lemor Exige - Mrs B Stephenson 2nd Mrs Alison Fligg - Lowhaygarth Will O the Wisp - Alison Fligg 3rd Miss R Maughan - Copelands - Rebecca Maughan
  4th Iona Palmer-Smith - BronoII - Iona Palmer-Smith
4092 Ridden Heavy
  Ridden Heavy Horse
  1st Ms S Martin - Burlington Park Rosa Calypso - Ms S Martin
Championship Heavy Horse
  Champion & Reserve
  1st Mr & Mrs Gorman - Dapple Duchess 2nd J Thompson - Horsegills April Dawn
4093 Heavy Horse
  Brood Mare
  1st E Shuttleworth - Mountbarrow Princess 2nd Mrs C Bell - Newlands Lady Kate
4094 Heavy Horse
  Foal - colt or filly
  1st E Shuttleworth - Mountbarrow Pure Ebony
4095 Heavy Horse
  Yearling - Colt, Filly or Gelding
  1st J Thompson - Horshgills April Dawn 2nd Mr JA Wilson - Reastonhill Rolling Stone 3rd Mr Rolfe Fischer - Corney Mill Melody
4096 Heavy Horse
  Filly or Gelding - 2 years old
  1st Mr & Mrs Gorman - Dapple Duchess
4097 Heavy Horse
  Mare or Gelding - 3 years & over
  1st C Braithwaite - Bellafayle Valentine 2nd C Braithwaite - Borrowdale Mildred 3rd SJ & D Steadman - Helm's Kingdom Freya
Championship Driving Classes
  Champion & Reserve
  1st Mrs Gilly Chippendale - Stennerskeugh Smoke - Gilly Chippendale 2nd Mr Carl Bevan - Cared Sion - Carl Bevan
4110 Driving Classes
  Private Driving
  1st Mrs Gilly Chippendale - Stennerskeugh Smoke - Gilly Chippendale 2nd Mr Carl Bevan - Cared Sion - Carl Bevan
4111 Driving Classes
  Pleasure Driving
  1st S Fawcett 2nd Mrs Clare Barlow - Derwentside Danny - Miss Molly Bea Barlow
Championship Working Hunter - Plaited working Hunter - Open
  Champion & Reserve
  1st Mrs M Graham - Caperann Swift - Hannah Graham 2nd Ms R Barnes - Scotgate Spot On - Thomas Barnes
4141 Working Hunter - Plaited working Hunter - Open
  Open WHP - Rider under 17 years
  1st Nicola J Patrick - Mr Twist - Laura Holley 2nd Miss A Hale - Coalhamdene Salt & Pepper - Ashleigh Hale 3rd Ms J Stephenson - Landslow Picasso - Marianna Stephenson
  4th Susan Thompson - Finn - Rebecca Thompson
4142 Working Hunter - Plaited working Hunter - Open
  Open WHP - Rider under 14 years
  1st Ms R Barnes - Scotgate Spot on - Thomas Barnes 2nd Country Farm Stud - Miami Dancer - Rebecca Raine 3rd Molliemae Jeffrey - Annandale Hallmark - Molliemae Jeffrey
  4th Miss J Charlton - Kalustra Firecracker - Hannah Robinson
Championship Working Hunter - Plaited working Hunter - Mini
  Champion & Reserve
  1st Molliemae Jeffrey - Annandale Hallmark - Molliemae Jeffrey 2nd Ms R Barnes - Scotgate Spot On - Thomas Barnes
4145 Working Hunter - Plaited working Hunter - Mini
  Open Nursery Stakes - Rider under 12 Years
  1st Molliemae Jeffrey - Annandale Hallmark - Molliemae Jeffrey 2nd Ms R Barnes - Scotgate Spot On - Thomas Barnes 3rd Country Farm Stud - Miami Dancer - Rebecca Raine
  4th Ms S Sadler - Marco Polo - Jack Sadler
Championship Working Hunter - Unaffiliated WH
  Champion & Reserve
  1st Mrs Christine Stamper - W Regal Wood - Christine Stamper 2nd Miss A Hale - Coalhamdene Salt & Pepper - Ashleigh Hale
4146 Working Hunter - Unaffiliated WH
  Unaffiliated WH Mare or Gelding - Jump max 105cm
  1st Miss A Hale - Coathamdene Salt & Pepper - Ashleigh Hale 2nd Mrs Christine Stamper - Lough Crew - Christine Stamper 3rd Mrs R Richardson
  4th B Kelso - Jumping Jack Flash - Breanne Kelso
4147 Working Hunter - Unaffiliated WH
  Unaffiliated WH Mare or Gelding - Jump max 85cm
  1st Mrs Christine Stamper - W Regal Wood - Christine Stamper 2nd Miss A Hale - Coalhamdene Salt & Pepper - Ashleigh Hale 3rd Mrs L Braithwaite - Boris - Lucy Hogg
  4th Mrs C Harrington - Courtown Ruby - Catherine Harrington
4148 Working Hunter - M&M WHP
  M&M WHP - Max jump height 60cms
  1st Ms A Eagle - 2nd Corie Williamson - Cadianvalley Freelance - Corie Williamson 3rd Mrs L Price - Garnant Elliw - Millie Price
  4th Country Farm Stud - Fontmell Buffavento - Rebecca Raine
4149 Working Hunter - M&M WHP
  M&M WHP - Max jump height 65cms
  1st Ms R Barnes - Scotgate Spot on - Thomas Barnes 2nd Molliemae Jeffrey - Kerrishill Twinkleberry - Molliemae Jeffrey 3rd Mrs Cath Mundell - Rushfield Little Gem - Lindsey Mundell
  4th Elaine Allan - Coednor Harris - Jonny Allan
4150 Working Hunter - M&M WHP
  M&M WHP - Max jump height 75cms
  1st Lynn Wilson - Chaffcombe Aspen - Nikkita Guy 2nd Sea View Riding School - Benbulben Little Star - Olivia Whitehall 3rd Sparket Mill Equestrian - Lunesdale Wardance - Sophie Jones
  4th Miss Lizzy Butterworth - Harry - E Butterworth
4151 Working Hunter - M&M WHP
  M&M WHP - Max jump height 85cms
  1st Mrs Alison Fligg - Lowhaygarth Will O The Wisp - Alison Fligg 2nd Mr Gary Pigney - Rocco - Gary Pigney
4252 Working Hunter - Open Unaffiliated Registered M&M
  Open Unaffiliated Registered M&M
  1st Sparket Mill - Lunesdale Wardance - Sophie Jones 2nd Miss Lizzie Butterworth 3rd Sparket Mill Equestrian - Dalefoot Rio - Lucy Jones
  4th Ms V Braithwaite - Alvaro - Sally Braithwaite
1a Show Jumping
  KBIS Insurance Senior British Novice First round
  1st Mr D Connor - Indian Blue Boy - Rebecca Connor 2nd Emma Gorman - Thistle of Crackenthorpe - Emma Gorman 3rd Mr J Conaghan - Dramelda Z - Gail Smith
  4th Mrs F Smith - Wegas - Kelly Smith 5th Miss Emma Swindlehurst - Chess V - Emma Swindlehurst 6th Helena Pedrosa - Valencia II - H Pedrosa
1b Show Jumping
  Senior 90cm
  1st Ms H Parkin - Copshawholm Alpin Wizard - Hannah Parkin 2nd Mrs Margaret Francis - Medicinal Purpose - Jilly Francis
2a Show Jumping
  Nupafeed Supplements Senior Discovery - First Round
  1st Mr J Conaghan - Dramelda Z - Gail Smith 2nd Ms H Parkin - Copshawholm Alpine Wizard - Hannah Parkin 3rd Mrs F Smith - Wegas - Kelly Smith
  4th Karen Rhodes - A Little Zen - Lucy Rhodes 5th M Whitfield - Dedant - Melissa Whitfield 6th Mr John Thornton - Guido MH - John Thornton
2b Show Jumping
  Senior 1m Open
  1st Penny Thompson - Just a Fluke - Penny Thompson 2nd Joanna Kennell - Autumn Cruise - Joanna Kennell
3a Show Jumping
  Connolly's Red Mills Senior Newcomers - First round/1.10m Open
  1st Ms J Johnston - Sam I Am - Jessica Johnston 2nd Mr Nigel Springer - Kentukian - Nigel Springer 3rd Ms S Farrell - Cool Clover - Susan Farrell
3b Show Jumping
  1.10m Open
  1st Ms P Douglas - Brandonview Oscar - Polly Douglas 2nd Ms A Ion - Licido H - Beth Ion 3rd Mrs M Kendall - Lachain Lass - Gail Smith
4 Show Jumping
  Senior Foxhunter - First Round/1.20m Open
  1st Alex McHattie - Rhodantites Rowenberry - Alex McHattie 2nd Ms R Walker - Bo-Gi - Rachel Walker 3rd Helena Pedrosa - Agadan - H Pedrosa
  4th Ms Amy Cowin - Volari - Amy Cowin 5th Ms A Ion - Licido H - Beth Ion
5 Show Jumping
  AW Jenkinson Forest Products 1.30m Open
  1st Mr S Buckley - Calvaro Star - Simon Buckley 2nd Mr S Buckley - Bailey S - Simon Buckley 3rd Mr Richard Nichol - Cadillac - Richard Nichol
6 Show Jumping - Pony
  Pony British Novice - 80cm Open
  1st Mrs A Daniels - Rhoslanog Cross Tom - Ayesha Daniels 2nd Mrs Kate Postlethwaite - Fantasia Ice - Adeena Postlethwaite 3rd Mrs K Whitehead - Rangerman - Tilly Whitehead
7 Show Jumping - Pony
  Pony Discovery - 90cm Open
  1st Mrs A Daniels - Rhoslanog Cross Tom - Ayesha Daniels 2nd Country Farm Stud - Country Colour Spot - Rebecca Raine
8 Show Jumping - Pony
  Blue Chip Pony Newcomers - 1.00m Open
  1st Jo Edgar - Halo Master - Jo Edgar
7101 Open Group
  Magical Mystery Tour
  1st Pooley Bridge & District WI 2nd Mrs Slessor & Friends 3rd Clifton Ladies
7001 Produce
  1lb Loaf of bread (hand made)
  1st Mrs Louise Fisher 2nd Louise Barkley 3rd Mr Colin Fallon
Most Points
  1st Mrs Laura Harker
Most Outstanding Exhibit
  1st Mr AJ Teasdale
7002 Produce
  1lb Loaf of bread (breadmaker)
  1st Louise Barkley 2nd Mrs Laura Harker 3rd Mr Alan Harker
7003 Produce
  4 Plain Scones
  1st Louise Barkley 2nd Mrs Laura Harker 3rd Mrs Louise Fisher
7004 Produce
  4 Cheese Scones
  1st Miss Becky Atkinson 2nd Mrs Suzanne Toppin 3rd Mrs F Smith
7005 Produce
  A teabread
  1st Mr Colin Fallon 2nd Mrs Eleanor Gabbert 3rd Miss Tracey Jackson
7006 Produce
  4 Sausage Rolls
  1st Mrs Valerie Mitchell 2nd Mrs Janet Grindrod 3rd Louise Barkley
7007 Produce
  4 Rock Buns
  1st Louise Barkley 2nd Mrs Laura Harker 3rd Miss Laura Chamberlain
7008 Produce
  Tray Bake
  1st Mr AJ Teasdale 2nd Krystyna Alderson 3rd Mrs Susan Donald
7009 Produce
  Fruit Pie on a Plate
  1st Mrs F Smith 2nd Mrs Laura Harker 3rd Mr AJ Teasdale
7010 Produce
  Bacon & Egg Pie
  1st Mrs Laura Harker 2nd Mr AJ Teasdale 3rd Louise Barkley
7011 Produce
  3 Unfilled Meringue Nests
  1st Mrs Laura Harker 2nd Krystyna Alderson 3rd Mrs Susan Fisher
7012 Produce
  3 Cup Cakes
  1st Miss Becky Atkinson 2nd Krystyna Alderson 3rd Ella Massey-McM
7013 Produce
  4 Pieces of Shortbread
  1st Mrs Penny Williamson 2nd Louise Barkley 3rd Mrs Suzanne Toppin
7014 Produce
  4 Pieces of Gingerbread
  1st Mr AJ Teasdale 2nd Mrs Janet Grindrod 3rd Mrs Eleanor Gabbert
7015 Produce
  A Chocolate Swiss Roll
  1st Mrs Susan Fisher 2nd Mrs Julie Wilson 3rd Mrs F Smith
7016 Produce
  Victoria Sandwich Cake
  1st Miss Becky Atkinson 2nd Mrs GM Brain 3rd Mrs Laura Harker
7017 Produce
  Cake Incorporating a Vegetable
  1st Miss Laura Chamberlain 2nd Mrs Barbara Auchterlonie 3rd Mrs F Smith
7018 Produce
  Battenburg Cake
  1st Mr AJ Teasdale 2nd Mrs Louise Auchterlonie-Rose 3rd Mrs Susan Fisher
7019 Produce
  Men Only - An Iced Chocolate Cake
  1st Mr Colin Fallon 2nd Mr AJ Teasdale 3rd Mr Paul Grindrod
7020 Produce
  Rich Fruit Cake
  1st Mrs Sarah Meadwell 2nd Mr AJ Teasdale 3rd Mrs Laura Harker
7021 Produce
  Savoury Flan or Quiche
  1st Ms G Anderson 2nd Ms J Richardson 3rd Mrs Barbara Auchterlonie
7022 Produce
  Coconut Pyramids
  1st Mrs Laura Harker 2nd Mrs Sarah Henderson 3rd Louise Barkley
7023 Produce
  Dish of Rum Butter - creamed method
  1st Mrs Pat Newsham 2nd Mrs Eleanor Gabbert 3rd Mrs BE Greenhow
7024 Produce
  Truffles
  1st Mrs Laura Harker 2nd Chloe Balmer 3rd Mrs Julie Wilson
7025 Produce
  Disney Character from Fruit & Veg
  1st Matthew Grindrod
7026 Produce
  An Individual Dessert
  1st Louise Barkley 2nd Chloe Balmer 3rd Mr AJ Teasdale
7027 Produce
  Jar of Strawberry Jam
  1st Mr Robin Bell 2nd Jane Wise 3rd Mrs Suzanne Toppin
7028 Produce
  Jar of Lemon Curd or Cheese
  1st Mrs Nicky Higgins 2nd Mrs Eleanor Gabbert 3rd Mrs Laura Harker
7029 Produce
  Jar of Raspberry Jam
  1st Mrs Nicky Higgins 2nd Mrs Laura Harker 3rd Mrs Susan Fisher
7030 Produce
  Jar of Blackcurrant Jam
  1st Mr Robin Bell 2nd Mrs Anne-Marie Fallon 3rd Chloe Balmer
7031 Produce
  Any Other Fruit Jam
  1st Mr Robin Bell 2nd Mrs Anne-Marie Fallon 3rd Mrs JS Holliday
7032 Produce
  Any Other Fruit Jelly
  1st Mrs Anne-Marie Fallon 2nd Jane Wise 3rd Mr Robin Bell
7033 Produce
  A Jar of Marmalade
  1st KK Roper 2nd Mr AJ Teasdale 3rd Mrs Pat Newsham
7034 Produce
  A Jar of Chutney
  1st Mrs Laura Harker 2nd KK Roper 3rd Louise Barkley
7035 Produce
  Damson Gin
  1st Mrs Louise Fisher 2nd Mrs Susan Fisher 3rd Mrs Debra Walker
7036 Produce
  Sloe Gin
  1st Mrs Anne-Marie Fallon 2nd Mrs Debra Walker
7037 Produce
  Any Other Liquor
  1st Mrs Debra Walker 2nd Mrs Laura Harker 3rd Mrs Anne-Marie Fallon
Most Points
  1st Mrs Jackie Loudon
Most Outstanding Exhibit
  1st Mrs Jackie Loudon
7038 Handicrafts
  A Handbag Mirror
  1st Mrs Anne Timmins 2nd Mrs Sarah Meadwell 3rd Lynne Shaw
7039 Handicrafts
  Any Article in Bead Work
  1st Mrs Jackie Loudon 2nd Mrs Yvonne Jackson 3rd Mrs Yvonne Jackson
7040 Handicrafts
  Hand Knitted Article - Double Knitting
  1st Lynne Shaw 2nd Lynne Shaw 3rd Mrs Slessor
7041 Handicrafts
  Hand Knitted Article - Arran Knitting
  1st Mrs Slessor 2nd Louise Barkley
7042 Handicrafts
  Knitted Garment for a Pet
  1st Mrs Slessor 2nd Mrs Anne Timmins
7043 Handicrafts
  Fabric Box
  1st Mrs Jackie Loudon 2nd Mrs Jackie Loudon 3rd Mrs Anne Timmins
7044 Handicrafts
  An Easter Card
  1st Mrs A Mark 2nd Mrs A Mark
7045 Handicrafts
  A Pin Cushion
  1st Mrs A Mark 2nd Mrs A Mark 3rd Mrs Jackie Loudon
7046 Handicrafts
  A Christmas Decoration
  1st Mrs Jackie Loudon 2nd Mrs Jackie Loudon 3rd Mrs Yvonne Jackson
7047 Handicrafts
  A Book Mark
  1st Mrs A Mark 2nd Mrs Jackie Loudon 3rd Ella Massey-McM
7048 Handicrafts
  A Fabric Bag
  1st Mrs Jackie Loudon 2nd Mrs Jackie Loudon 3rd Margaret Edwards
7049 Handicrafts
  Embroidery - Surface Stitchery
  1st Mrs Sarah Meadwell
7050 Handicrafts
  An Article in Cross Stitch Embroidery
  1st Mrs Lynne Reed 2nd Mrs Sarah Meadwell 3rd Mrs A Mark
7051 Handicrafts
  A Cushion - Any Medium
  1st Mrs A Mark 2nd Lynne Shaw 3rd Lynne Shaw
7052 Handicrafts
  A Piece of Jewellery
  1st Mrs Jackie Loudon 2nd Mrs Yvonne Jackson 3rd Mrs Yvonne Jackson
7053 Handicrafts
  any Other Handicraft
  1st Mrs Sarah Meadwell 2nd Mrs Slessor
7054 Handicrafts
  Article in Crochet
  1st Mrs Slessor 2nd Mrs Slessor 3rd Mrs Gillian Relph
7055 Handicrafts
  A Knitted Toy
  1st Mrs Yvonne Jackson 2nd Mrs Slessor 3rd Lynne Shaw
Most Outstanding Exhibit
  1st Mr Jonny McGilloway
7056 Photography & Art
  Calm After the Storm
  1st Jane Wise 2nd Jane Wise 3rd Mrs Gillian Relph
7057 Photography & Art
  Coloured Photo - Sky
  1st Jane Wise 2nd Mr Jonny McGilloway 3rd Mr Robin Bell
7058 Photography & Art
  Photograph - Show Day
  1st Jane Wise 2nd Tom Kirk 3rd Miss Becky Atkinson
7059 Photography & Art
  Seasonal Photo - Winter
  1st Margaret Edwards 2nd Mrs M Blenkharn 3rd Jane Wise
7060 Photography & Art
  Feathered Friends
  1st Mr Jonny McGilloway 2nd Jane Wise 3rd Jane Wise
7061 Photography & Art
  Shadows
  1st Mr Jonny McGilloway 2nd Jane Wise 3rd Jane Wise
7062 Photography & Art
  Landscape Painted
  1st Mrs Pat Wright 2nd Mr Mike Slessor
7063 Children's Section - 5 yrs & under
  Picture of a Pet
  1st Thomas Raven 2nd Miss Poppy Armstrong 3rd Sebastian Raven
7064 Children's Section - 5 yrs & under
  Handprint Flower
  1st Miss Tara Henderson 2nd Grace Fleming 3rd Miss Bethanie Fisher
7065 Children's Section - 5 yrs & under
  Collage on a Paper Plate
  1st Isaac Williamson 2nd Charlie Williamson 3rd Thomas Raven
Most Outstanding Exhibit
  1st Thomas Raven
Most Points
  1st Miss Hayley Little
7066 Children's Section - 6 to 8 yrs
  Fruit & Veg Character
  1st Miss Hayley Little 2nd Lucy Bland 3rd Miss Rosa Henderson
7067 Children's Section - 6 to 8 yrs
  Handwriting
  1st Miss Hayley Little 2nd Penruddock School 3rd Penruddock School
7068 Children's Section - 6 to 8 yrs
  Decorated Plant Pot
  1st David Awde 2nd Miss Rosa Henderson
7069 Children's Section - 6 to 8 yrs
  Garden on a Tim
  1st Mr Lewis Wilson 2nd David Awde 3rd Lucy Bland
7070 Children's Section - 9 to 12 yrs
  Handwriting
  1st Penruddock School 2nd Miriam Emerson 3rd Penruddock School
7071 Children's Section - 9 to 12 yrs
  A Pencil Sharpener
  1st Emily Luker 2nd Miss Penny Henderson 3rd Noah Emerson
7072 Children's Section - 9 to 12 yrs
  Stuffed Sock Character
  1st Mr Jack Little 2nd Emily Luker 3rd Miriam Emerson
7073 Children's Section - 9 to 12 yrs
  Decorated Cup Cakes
  1st Harry Wilson 2nd Miss Jessica Wilson 3rd Miss Amy Wilson
7074 Children's Section - 9 to 12 yrs
  A Floral Arrangement in a Jar
  1st Emily Luker 2nd Bethany Harrison 3rd Miss Penny Henderson
Most Points
  1st Mr Matthew Grindrod & Ella Massey McM
7075 Children's Section - 13 to 16 yrs
  Internet Safety Poster
  1st Mr Matthew Grindrod 2nd Tamara Wilson 3rd Ella Massey-McM
7076 Children's Section - 13 to 16 yrs
  Chocolate Brownie
  1st Ella Massey-McM 2nd Mr Matthew Grindrod 3rd Tom Kirk
7077 Children's Section - 13 to 16 yrs
  Photo - Looking Down
  1st Joel Emmerson 2nd Ella Massey-McM 3rd Mr Daniel Grindrod
7078 Children's Section - 13 to 16 yrs
  A Rainbow Cake
  1st Tamara Wilson 2nd Mr Daniel Grindrod 3rd Mr Matthew Grindrod
Most Points
  1st Linda Hewson
7079 Floral Art
  Happy Birthday to Her Majesty
  1st Ella Massey-McM
7080 Floral Art
  A Tale from Beatrix Potter
  1st Mrs S Oliver 2nd Mrs Slessor 3rd Linda Hewson
7081 Floral Art
  Garden Snippets
  1st Mrs S Oliver 2nd Linda Hewson
7082 Floral Art
  Aftermath of the Floods
  1st Linda Hewson 2nd Mrs Janet Grindrod
7083 Floral Art
  What a Cracker
  1st Linda Hewson 2nd Mrs Janet Grindrod
Most Points Overall
  1st Mr AS Ritchie
Most Points
  1st KK Roper
Most Outstanding Exhibit
  1st Mr AS Ritchie
8084 Horticulture - Flowers
  Vase of Sweet Peas
  1st Mr AS Ritchie 2nd Mrs ME Brown 3rd Mr AS Ritchie
8085 Horticulture - Flowers
  One HT Rose
  1st Adele Taylor 2nd KK Roper 3rd KK Roper
8086 Horticulture - Flowers
  Three HT Roses
  1st Adele Taylor 2nd KK Roper
8087 Horticulture - Flowers
  One Stem Floribunda Rose
  1st Mrs JS Holliday 2nd Adele Taylor
8088 Horticulture - Flowers
  Two Stems of Old Fashioned Roses
  1st KK Roper 2nd Adele Taylor
8089 Horticulture - Flowers
  Bowl of Mixed Roses
  1st KK Roper 2nd Mrs JS Holliday
8090 Horticulture - Flowers
  Vase of Mixed Flowers
  1st Mr Stuart Thompson 2nd KK Roper 3rd Adele Taylor
8091 Horticulture - Flowers
  Flower - One Spike
  1st Mrs ME Brown 2nd Adele Taylor 3rd Mr Stuart Thompson
8092 Horticulture - Flowers
  Three Blooms of Pansies
  1st Mr Stuart Thompson 2nd KK Roper 3rd KK Roper
8093 Horticulture - Flowers
  Pot Plant Flowering
  1st KK Roper 2nd KK Roper 3rd AS Ritchie
8094 Horticulture - Flowers
  Pot Plant Begonia
  1st Mr AS Ritchie 2nd KK Roper 3rd Mrs Pat Newsham
8095 Horticulture - Flowers
  Pot Plant Foilage
  1st KK Roper 2nd KK Roper
8096 Horticulture - Flowers
  Dahlia 1 Bloom
  1st Mrs ME Brown 2nd Mr AS Ritchie 3rd Mr AS Ritchie
8097 Horticulture - Flowers
  Dahlia 3 Blooms
  1st Mr AS Ritchie 2nd Mrs ME Brown 3rd Mrs ME Brown
8098 Horticulture - Flowers
  Cactus or Succulent
  1st KK Roper 2nd KK Roper 3rd Mr Robin Bell
8099 Horticulture - Flowers
  Fuchsia
  1st KK Roper 2nd KK Roper 3rd Mr AS Ritchie
8100 Horticulture - Flowers
  Selection of Fresh Herbs in a Container
  1st KK Roper 2nd Adele Taylor 3rd Mrs JS Holliday
Most Points
  1st Mr Robin Bell
Most Outstanding Exhibit
  1st Mr Robin Bell
8101 Horticulture - Fruit
  20 Gooseberries
  1st Jane Wise 2nd KK Roper 3rd KK Roper
8102 Horticulture - Fruit
  Saucer of Blackcurrants
  1st Mr Robin Bell 2nd Mr Matthew Grindrod 3rd KK Roper
8103 Horticulture - Fruit
  20 Raspberries
  1st Mr AS Ritchie 2nd Mr Robin Bell 3rd Jane Wise
Most Points
  1st Mr Malcolm Bagguley
Most Outstanding Exhibit
  1st Mr Malcolm Bagguley
8104 Horticulture - Vegetables
  6 Pods of Peas
  1st KK Roper 2nd KK Roper 3rd KK Roper
8105 Horticulture - Vegetables
  4 White Kidney Potatoes
  1st Mr AS Ritchie 2nd KK Roper 3rd KK Roper
8106 Horticulture - Vegetables
  4 Coloured Kidney Potatoes
  1st Mr Malcolm Bagguley 2nd Mrs Pat Newsham 3rd Mr Malcolm Bagguley
8107 Horticulture - Vegetables
  4 White Round Potatoes
  1st KK Roper 2nd Mrs ME Brown 3rd Mr Malcolm Bagguley
8108 Horticulture - Vegetables
  4 Coloured Round Potatoes
  1st Mr Malcolm Bagguley 2nd Mr Malcolm Bagguley 3rd Mr Malcolm Bagguley
8109 Horticulture - Vegetables
  6 Shallots
  1st Mr Malcolm Bagguley 2nd Mr Malcolm Bagguley 3rd Mr Malcolm Bagguley
8110 Horticulture - Vegetables
  3 Red Beetroot
  1st KK Roper
8111 Horticulture - Vegetables
  One Cabbage
  1st Mr AS Ritchie 2nd KK Roper
8112 Horticulture - Vegetables
  Longest Cucumber
  1st Mr Robin Bell 2nd KK Roper 3rd KK Roper
8113 Horticulture - Vegetables
  3 Courgettes
  1st Mr Malcolm Bagguley 2nd Mr AS Ritchie 3rd KK Roper
8114 Horticulture - Vegetables
  3 Sticks of Rhubarb
  1st Mr AS Ritchie 2nd Mr Malcolm Bagguley 3rd Mr AS Ritchie
8115 Horticulture - Vegetables
  3 Carrots
  1st Mr Jeffrey Maddock 2nd Mr Malcolm Bagguley 3rd Mr Malcolm Bagguley
8116 Horticulture - Vegetables
  3 Onions - Sets
  1st Mr Malcolm Bagguley 2nd KK Roper
8117 Horticulture - Vegetables
  3 Onions - Seeds
  1st Mr Malcolm Bagguley 2nd KK Roper
8118 Horticulture - Vegetables
  6 Pods of Broad Beans
  1st Mr Jeffrey Maddock 2nd Mr Malcolm Bagguley 3rd KK Roper
8119 Horticulture - Vegetables
  Selection of Vegetables in a Tomato Box
  1st KK Roper 2nd Mr Jeffery Maddock
7120 Child With Pet
  Sheep Dog
  1st Harry Cartmel - Alpha 2nd Nina Dickinson - Marley 3rd Joshua Davies - Monty
7121 Child With Pet
  Any Dog
  1st Maisie Handley - Murphy 2nd Sam Brookshank - Mini 3rd Dylan Penworth - Mabel
7122 Child With Pet
  Other Pet
  1st Thomas Raven 2nd Anna Lecki 3rd Lydia Emmerson
Most Outstanding Exhibit
  1st Mr RW Cannan
7123 Shepherd's Stick
  Plain Shepherd's Crook - Horn Handled
  1st Mr RW Cannan 2nd Mr Stan Bragg 3rd Mr RW Cannan
7124 Shepherd's Stick
  Crook or Stick with Ornamental Head - Horn Handled
  1st Mr RW Cannan 2nd Mr RW Cannan 3rd Mr Stan Bragg
7125 Shepherd's Stick
  Plain Shepherd's Crook - Wooden Handles
  1st G Smithson 2nd Mr RW Cannan 3rd Mr B Lucas
7126 Shepherd's Stick
  Crook or Stick with Ornamental Head - Wooden Handled
  1st G Smithson 2nd G Smithson 3rd Mr RW Cannan
7127 Shepherd's Stick
  Plain Walking Stick - Horn Handled
  1st Mr Stan Bragg 2nd Mr RW Cannan 3rd Mr RW Cannan
7128 Shepherd's Stick
  Walking Stick - All Wood
  1st G Smithson 2nd G Smithson 3rd Mr B Lucas
7129 Shepherd's Stick
  Lady's Stick
  1st Mr RW Cannan 2nd Mr Stefan Whitwell 3rd Mr RW Cannan
7130 Shepherd's Stick
  Thumb Stick
  1st Mr RW Cannan 2nd Mr B Lucas 3rd Mr RW Cannan
6000 Best Preserved Vintage Tractor pre 1962
  1st Mr N Blackburn 2nd Mr T Mawson 3rd Mr JP Stalker
  4th Mr A Scott
6001 Best Preserved Vintage Tractor post 1962
  1st Mr H Gruffydd 2nd Mr B Park 3rd Messrs Fisher
  4th Mr J Dixon
6002 Best Preserved Farm Implement
  1st Mr N Blackburn 2nd Messrs Fisher 3rd Mr J Craig
  4th Mr G Jones
6003 Best Concourse Vintage Tractor
  1st Mr N Blackburn 2nd Mr BE Mark
3000 Best Winter Sown Barley
  1st Mr JB Holliday & Sons 2nd Mr C Wilson 3rd Messrs JD Bowness
3001 Best Spring Sown Barley
  1st Mr JB Holliday & Sons 2nd Messrs JD Bowness 3rd Mr S Carruthers
3002 Best Winter Sown Wheat
  1st Mr J Taylor 2nd Mr C Wilson 3rd A & R Lyle
3003 Best Spring Sown Wheat
  1st Mr J Turner 2nd Messrs J & J Wilson 3rd Mr C Wilson
3004 Best Roots Crop
  1st A & R Lyle 2nd A & R Lyle 3rd JL Potter & Sons
3006 Best Maize Under Plastic Sown
  1st Mr GF Fabi 2nd M & D Lyall 3rd Messrs Fisher
3007 Best Any Other Cereal Crop
  1st Mr J Taylor 2nd Mr C Wilson 3rd Mr GF Fabi
10001
  1st Peter Gibson 2nd William Bell 3rd James Kidd
Best Foundation
  1st James Kidd
Best Cope
  1st David Buchannan
10002
  1st Sam Robinson 2nd Thomas Kendal 3rd Mat Roberts
  4th Bryn Firbank
Best Foundation
  1st Sam Robinson
Best Cope
  1st Sam Robinson
10003
  1st James Yates Bell
10004
  1st Bob Bond 2nd William Tones 3rd George Allonby
Best in Show
  1st Foxwood Stud - Rew Angora
Best Fancy
  1st Foxwood Stud - Rew Angora
Best Fur
  1st Quad Stud - Black Silver Fox
Best Lop
  1st Hayden Hutchinson - Red Dwarf Lop
Best Junior
  1st Hayden Hutchinson - Red Dwarf Lop
Best Rex
  1st Foxwood Stud - Siamese Seal
Best Pet
  1st Eddie Thompson - "Loyal"
10010 Best Trade Stand
  Over 30'
  1st Scot JCB Ltd 2nd Paul Chuter ATV
10011 Best Trade Stand
  Under 30'
  1st MEN Woodturner 2nd Noemily Jewellery
Best Craft Stall
  1st Christine Longmire Artist
Best Food Stall
  1st Cumbrian Pie Company
Under 12 Years
  1st C Wharton 2nd V Davidson 3rd W Hindmarsh
Under 15 Years
  1st M Wharton 2nd T Hodgson 3rd R Bulloch
Under 18 Years
  1st G Wilson 2nd C Whitfield 3rd Z Singleton
Girls Under 15 years
  1st A Hindmarsh 2nd R Hodgson
Ladies Open
  1st C Hodgson 2nd L Elliott 3rd L Murray
8 Stone
  1st R Bulloch 2nd J Gibson 3rd M Hodgson
13 stone
  1st G Brocklebank 2nd R Ferry 3rd B Brocklebank
11 1/2 STone
  1st J Brown 2nd J Harrington 3rd S Wilson
15 Stone World Championship
  1st G Brocklebank 2nd D Barnes 3rd B Brocklebank
All Weights
  1st T Brocklebank 2nd G Brocklebank 3rd R Fox
WCF Cup - Best Bird in Show
  1st Jim Benson
Cup for the Best Waterfowl
  1st Adele Taylor
Cup for the Best Eggs
  1st Adele Taylor
Poultry Cup for the Best Hard Feather Bantam
  1st Wylie & Hansen
Poultry Cup for the Best Large Soft Feather
  1st Duncan Clapham
The Megson Cup for Best Large Hard Feather
  1st John & Pauline Medcalf
Best Juvenile
  1st Isaac Clapham